The Louisa Earthquake Recovery Fund would like to thank the following for their generosity.


$100,000 +

William A. Cooke Foundation

$20,000 - $99,999

Meadows Presbyterian Church Dave Matthews Band Bama Works Fund in the CACF
Anonymous Louisa County Community Fund in the CACF
Dominion Foundation

$10,000 - $19,999

Cantor for Congress Piedmont Housing Alliance
Dominion Employee Giving Program

$5,000 - $9,999

Anonymous Charlottesville Area Community Foundation
Better Living Foundation Hopeful Baptist Church
MLM Charitable Foundation

$2,500 - $4,999

Old Dominion Electric Company The Woodward Family Louisa Cares
Opportunity Virginia PAC Macedonia United Methodist Church Louisa Presbyterian Church

$1,000 - $2,499

Ann Askew Clark Construction Group, LLC Dr. John Knight
Farrell for Delegate First Presbyterian Church James & Gloria Knittle, Jr.
Jamison & Davis Company Joseph & Judith Kauffman Lake Region Repair Inc
Louisa County Ruritan Club Patricia Miller Small Country Campground
Susan Dale Wells Sargeant Erline Goodwin & Beverly Presser Tanyard Country Club Members
Arthur & Barbara McKenny Betty B. Talley River Road Presbyterian Church
Jacqueline & Russell Lichtman `Rebuild Louisa` 7th District Republican Rally
Tiger Fuel Company James Madison - Building & Code Officials Assoc.
The Presbytery of the James, Kings Chapel Presbyterian Church

$500 - $999

Andrew & Bernice Dracopoli David & Helen Jamison Ernie`s Tree Service
Jennifer Lehman Louisa County Chapter of AARP Mitchells Presbyterian Church
Purcell & Purcell Springfield Christian Church St.James Episcopal Church Women
Steve & Felicity Gooch Stuarts Draft High School Taxing Authority Consulting Services
Warren & Patricia Gehle J.J. & R.M. Disosway Thomas Garrett - Garrett for VA Senate
The Church of Restoration Louisa Junior Women`s Club J.B. & Claudia Hartland
Kents Store ARC Club Inc Bon Air Presbyterian Church Louisa Community Chorus and Chorale
St. Michael's Episcopal Church

$0 - $499

B. A. Sevachko Brittany A. Maxton Koichi Takahashi
Amanda Reidelbach George Haksch Geraldine & Glenn Miller
John & Beverly Sims Louise D. Hartz Nicole Gugliucci
Sally H. Cochran Elyse Thierry Emma Charno
Gary Holmes Terry & Theresa Mathis AJ & Janis Downie
Alma Shifflett Andrew & Crystal Brazell Anonymous
Arthur & Nancy Markos Cynthia & Alan Collier David & Nancy Bowman
Donna L. Davis Frances Caroline Lane Glenmore Girls of Summer
James & Bentley Grigg James & Peggy Utterback Joanne L. Urion
L.S. Vanderhoef Mark & Ewa Setaro Mary Faith West
Melissa Hauser Nellie Gray & Harvey Shelton Robert & Dolores Chapman
Tracy & Rhonda Hall David & Amy Thomas Anne Williams
Brandi Phillips-Dezendorf Callie & James Freed Captain Bruce S. van der Linde
Catherine Montgomery-Malone Charles Winkler Deborah & Terry Hoffman
Elaine Taylor Gene Milulka Gilbert J. Tynan
James & Catherine Fullem Joanne & William Bickley Joel & Marilyn Kendall
John & Audrianne Welborn John & Susan Needham John Lanham, MD
Joseph Soos Katherine B. Russo L.F. Holliday-Grady & B. L. Grady
Laura Stahr Leon & Karla Wilkinson Lucy N. Proffitt
Mr. & Mrs. Julian A. Franklin Phyllis Laviano Ruth Peregoy Bush
Tom Scott Tommy & Sherri Nicholas G & C Hill
Lynne & Lloyd Runnett Mary Marchione Susan Fletcher
Mary Owen Luck Phil & Wanda Robinson Sandra Lovell
Golden Girls Abel & Associates LLC Alan & Maxine Shute
Anita Leckie Barbara Mann Bernard & Joyce Martin
Brenda Traylor Bruce Press Calvin & Diane Biesecker
Caroline L. De Kay Catherine & Jerry Jones Constance L. Perrin
David Jager-Walker Diane Skinner Donna Bandy
Eleanor Dickerman Elise G. Rengers Elizabeth L. Wright
Eugene & Jane Smith, Jr. G. R. Duerk George & Rosalyn Hohner
Gloria F. Young Henry & Robin Scheungrab ICRP
J & Wendy Hirsh William Gibbs & Susan Swift Jean S. Via
Jeanne Maupin Jeffrey & Kimberly Haugh John R. Tureman, Jr.
Karen Davenport Kenneth & Betty Jordan Lebron & Kay Holden
Linda Leshowitz Mary E. McCarthy Michael & Jean Tonnesen
Michael & Susan Bates Michelle Williams Patricia Russo
Patty Gonzalez Paula C. Durbin-Westby Paula Jones
Randall & Mary Jean Tingler Richard & Anne Ayuso Robert Drach
Stephen & Sue Harner Thomas & Lou Chapman Tingler Insurance
Virginia G. Barnett Longwood University Honor Student Association Richard & Lucille Broderick
Darlene Straley Andrew & Sarah Mank Anonymous
Anonymous Betty DeWitt Bob Hardy
Charles & Sherrie Yeager Chimene Pencak Christine & William Denton
Codie Peters Daniel Rosensweig David & Virginia Kardell
Dolly G. Garrison Donald & Mary Foss Donald & Sally Clark
Doris Stamper Dorothy Snyder Eleanor Mills
Elizabeth Dotur Elizabeth Healy-Mack Frank & Desiree Allevato
Friends of Jim Norwood for County Supervisor George & Linda Wheeler Gwen Medic
Heather L. Burden Helen C. Brown Jack & Barbara Eden
James Wilkins Jessie & Barbara Childress Jim & Linda Paschall
Joseph F. Morrisette Julia M. Williams Kelly Chapman
Kenneth & Catherine Mills Kenneth Johnson L. Ernest & Alta W. Stinson
Lake Anna Outfitters LLC Lynn Snyder Mark & Carole Thorpe
Mary B. Malone McGuire Boyd Michael & Anne Roy
Mr. & Mrs. H. S. Bowles, Jr. Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Millway Myrna & James Bass
Obrigado-J&D Concepts P.T. Spencer Paula B. & W.D. Tom Thompson
Preddy's Creek Baptist Church WMU Ralph & Jean Minehart Richard & Emily Crebbs
Ronald Skinner Sarah Hendley Sherman & Olivine Frye, Jr.
Shirley & Herman Burgess Steve & Cindy Honchar Tammie Pruitt
Thomas & Joan Leckie, Jr. Tucker Swanson Virginia & Frank Beale
Warren Berger & Sara Elder David A. F. & Evonne L. Hall Sandra McNutt
Belmont Club of Women American Legion Auxiliary Unit Betty Heflin
Donald & Mary Kirwan Eric Walden Eva Knight
Jack & Kathleen Hoffman John & Kristen Decker Octavio & Kathleen De Los Reyes
Thelma Bates Sanford William & Elizabeth Kerner Women's Club of BRS
Mountain View Full Gospel Church George & JoAnn Carter Tanyard Pavilion Association
Baptist Women of Calvary Baptist Church Bruce Jones Crossroads Farrier Supply Inc.
Deborah Case Edward J. & Margaret C. Bidwell Frank Robinson
Larry C. Jennings & Rosanna Laviano Lynne Richardson Melvin Wright
R. Edward & Dana Houck Crystal Polk D.B. Roberts
Galilee Baptist Church Gum Spring United Methodist Church L.F. Dofflemoyer
Layman Irrigation & Trenching Woodrow & Frances Dowell Tea Party of Virginia
Rachel Goodwin Kelsey Wright Joshua Goodwin
Best Western Crossroads Inn & Suites Advanced Network Systems Bailey & Betty Wilkins
Gary & Barbara Kempf M & Catherine J. Vick William Brown
Celtibillies Band Cynthia Coppola Diane Fountaine
Amy Brown Brandon Womans Club Freddie Mac Foundation Employee Giving Program
Gum Spring Area Senior Citizens Dominion Foundation Matching Gift Program In Honor of Mr. & Mrs. Alen Lindsay & Ms. Frances Lindsay
John & Mary Cullen Gerald Steeman & Tina Washburn Lucy R. Burnette
Margaret & Peter Weiss Margaret Crump Mr. & Mrs. Gregory Hughey
Henri Davis Jane E. Purcell Mt. Woodland Baptist Church Missionary Ministry
Janice Lantrip Jennifer A. Hoffman Joan & Mack Swift
Jonathon Brown June Taylor Kenwood United Methodist Church
Michelle Lowry Lee Mount View Baptist Church Robert & Cynthia West
Ronald & Sonya Lowry Sara & Daniel Shay Tracey L. Newton